CISCO SWITCH 2960-24PC-L PoE

Model: WS-C2960-24PC-L Cisco 2960 Switch
Detail: Cisco Catalyst Switch 2960-24PC Layer 2 – 24 x 10/100 PoE Ports – 2 x T/SFP – LAN Base Image- Managed
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: CISCO2901-SEC/K9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Carton Package
Delivery Time: 1-2 workdays
Category:

Description

WS-C2960-24PC-L Overview

WS- C2960-24PC-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switches. This series support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960-24PC-L.

WS-C2960-24PC-L Appearance

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960-24PC-L.

Product Code WS-C2960-24PC-L
Enclosure Type Rack-mountable – 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports
Throughput 6.5 Mpps
Backplane Capacity 16 Gbps
DRAM 64 MB
Dimensions 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in.
Package Weight 9.5 Kg

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960-24PC-L.

Models Description
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models WS-C2960-24PC-L WS-C2960-24TC-L
PoE Available Yes N/A
Ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 PoE ports 24 x Ethernet 10/100 ports
Uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks 2 dual-purpose uplinks
Feature Set LAN Base LAN Base

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO SWITCH 2960-24PC-L PoE”